Six-Deposit Welcome Pack
Up to $8,888 + 350 Free Spins
Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/round
Min Deposit
$25 (100ACES offer)
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000 AUD
Pending Period
48-72 hours

Uptown Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Match and Free Spins Explained

The Uptown Casino $10 Deposit Bonus gives you a 100% match and 20 free spins when you choose the $10 tier. The key detail is the 30x wagering rule, calculated on your deposit plus the bonus.

Uptown Casino is operated by Deckmedia N.V. under a licence issued by the CuraƧao gaming authority. The site uses encryption technologies and secure payment gateways to protect player accounts and transactions.
  • Established2014
  • Games SoftwareRealtime Gaming (RTG) exclusively
  • Pokies Available150+ titles
  • Supported CurrenciesAUD, USD, BTC, BCH, LTC

What you get for a $10 deposit

If you are looking at Uptown Casino from Australia, the $10 tier is a straightforward way to start with a smaller deposit. You put in $10, receive a 100% match worth another $10, and get 20 free spins as part of the offer.

That creates $20 in deposit and bonus funds before any play begins. The tier has no maximum cashout, can be redeemed 3 times, and carries wagering of 30x deposit+bonus. Those are the terms to keep in front of you before choosing the promotion.

Offer detailTerm
Minimum deposit$10
Match100%
Free spins20
Wagering30x deposit+bonus
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout
Redemptions3 times

How to claim the offer without mixing up the terms

The $10 option is part of a tiered deposit promotion. Take a moment at each stage so you select the $10 level rather than a different promotion with a different match or wagering rule.

Complete Registration

Create your player account using accurate personal details and meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years.

Use your Login

Sign in and open the deposit or promotion area where the tiered deposit offer is shown.

Select the $10 tier

Choose the option showing a $10 deposit, 100% match and 20 free spins. Read the displayed terms before confirming.

Make the deposit

Deposit $10 using an available payment method. If you select a different promotion, use only the Promo Code attached to that promotion rather than combining codes.

Start playing

Once the reward is credited, keep the 30x deposit+bonus requirement and the $10 maximum bonus-playthrough bet in mind.

Finish the wagering

Complete the stated wagering before requesting a withdrawal. Identity documents are required before any withdrawal is processed.

A sensible habit is to take a quick look at the promotion details immediately after claiming it. Bonus balances, free spins and wagering conditions are easier to follow when you know exactly which offer is active.

Ready to start with $10?

Choose the tier showing the 100% match and 20 free spins, then keep the wagering calculation handy while you play.

How the 30x wagering calculation works

The wording is 30x deposit+bonus, so the calculation uses both parts of the $10 offer. It is not simply 30 times the $10 deposited amount.

Calculation stepAmount
Your deposit$10
100% match$10
Deposit plus bonus$20
30x wagering target$600

In this example, $20 multiplied by 30 gives a $600 wagering target. Once that requirement is completed, the withdrawal rules can be followed. The offer also states no maximum cashout, which is separate from the amount you need to wager.

The 20 free spins are included with the tier, but they should not be treated as extra cash. Keep the match balance and the free-spin reward separate in your own notes so the promotion is easier to track.

Bonus rules that can affect your withdrawal

The $10 tier sits under the general bonus rules. The most important one concerns bet size: during any bonus playthrough, the maximum bet is $10 per spin or round. Exceeding that amount voids all promotion winnings.

  • Do not request a withdrawal before fulfilling the rollover requirement of the claimed bonus.
  • Keep one real account only. Multiple accounts can lead to closure and forfeiture of winnings and withdrawals.
  • A deposit is required between consecutive free bonuses.
  • Accounts inactive for 180 days have their balance forfeited.
  • Accounts inactive for six months are closed.
  • Written disputes must be submitted within 14 days.

The safest way to work with the promotion is to keep your bet at $10 or below throughout the bonus playthrough, finish the wagering, and then move on to the withdrawal process. That order matters more than chasing a larger starting balance.

Other deposit choices if the $10 tier is not your fit

The $10 option is not the only way to use a deposit promotion. Uptown Casino also has larger match choices and a multi-deposit welcome package, each with its own code and wagering condition. They are separate offers, so select one set of terms rather than trying to blend them together.

  • The six-deposit welcome package offers up to $8,888 plus 350 free spins across the first six deposits. The codes are POKIES1 through POKIES6.
  • The UPTOWN1ACES offer gives a 250% match up to $2,500 plus 25 free spins. Its wagering is 49x bonus on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots.
  • The 400CASINO offer gives a 400% match up to $4,000. Its wagering is 50x bonus on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots.
  • The NEWCASH offer includes a 250% match plus 25 free spins, with 30x wagering for slots.

The $10 tier has the smallest stated deposit in this group, while the other choices may suit someone who wants a larger match or more free spins. A bigger headline reward also comes with its own terms, so the lower starting deposit is not the only point worth comparing.

Funding the deposit in AUD or cryptocurrency

AUD is supported as an account currency, which keeps the $10 calculation easy to follow for Australian players. USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin are also supported account currencies.

MethodUseKey term
Visa, Mastercard, American Express and DiscoverDepositsNear-instant for Visa, Mastercard and American Express
Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter and eZeeWalletDeposits and withdrawalsInstant deposit
BitcoinDeposits and withdrawalsMinimum deposit $10
Bitcoin Cash and LitecoinDeposits and withdrawalsCryptocurrency option
POLi, Apple Pay and Google PayDepositsAvailable for funding

Bitcoin is the clearest match for an exact $10 starting deposit because its minimum deposit is $10. Other payment methods can have their own cashier limits, so check the amount shown for your selected method before confirming the payment.

What to expect when you request a payout

Finishing the wagering requirement does not remove the normal account checks. KYC identity documents are required before any withdrawal is processed, and a second document may be requested.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawalApproximately $100 AUD
Maximum per transactionApproximately $3,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Pending period48-72 hours before payouts are processed
Progressive jackpot winsPaid in one lump sum and excluded from the weekly limit

Electronic transfers are often instant once processed, while bank wire transfers take several business days. Withdrawals above the weekly limit are split into multiple payments, and the stated rules include no win limit.

Know the numbers before you deposit

The $10 offer is simple to calculate: $10 deposited, $10 matched and 30x applied to the $20 combined amount.

Support and safer ways to use the promotion

Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with a promotion or account question. Email support responds within approximately one day, and international telephone support has both a toll-free line and a regular line.

Deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available on request. These tools can help you set a pace that suits your budget, which is especially useful when a match bonus makes the starting balance look larger than the cash you deposited.

Games can be accessed through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, instant browser play or downloadable Windows software. The casino uses Realtime Gaming software, with 150+ pokies alongside blackjack, video poker, specialty games and progressive jackpot titles.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Uptown Casino $10 Deposit Bonus include?

The $10 tier gives you a 100% match and 20 free spins. A $10 deposit receives a $10 match, creating $20 in deposit and bonus funds.

How much wagering applies to the $10 offer?

The stated requirement is 30x deposit+bonus. With a $10 deposit and $10 match, that works out to $600 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during any bonus playthrough is $10 per spin or round. Exceeding it voids all promotion winnings.

How many times can the $10 tier be redeemed?

The tiered deposit offer can be redeemed 3 times.

Can I deposit $10 using Bitcoin?

Yes. Bitcoin deposits have a minimum of $10, and Bitcoin also supports withdrawals.

When can I request a withdrawal after claiming the offer?

You must first fulfil the bonus wagering requirement. KYC identity documents are required before any withdrawal is processed.

Is there a maximum cashout on the $10 tier?

The $10 tier states no maximum cashout. Normal withdrawal terms, including the $5,000 AUD weekly limit, still apply.