Six-Deposit Welcome Pack
Up to $8,888 + 350 Free Spins
Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/round
Min Deposit
$25 (100ACES offer)
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000 AUD
Pending Period
48-72 hours

Uptown Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Deposit Options for Australian Players

Looking for an Uptown Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The $150 figure is used in a seasonal no-deposit campaign for Australian players, while the closest deposit match is a 150% bonus up to $750. Here is how the deposit offers work, what the codes do and which rules matter before you play.

Uptown Casino is operated by Deckmedia N.V. under a licence issued by the Curaçao gaming authority. The site uses encryption technologies and secure payment gateways to protect player accounts and transactions.
  • Established2014
  • Games SoftwareRealtime Gaming (RTG) exclusively
  • Pokies Available150+ titles
  • Supported CurrenciesAUD, USD, BTC, BCH, LTC

Which deposit offer gives you a $150 match?

The clearest match for a $150 bonus is Uptown Casino’s 150% table games promotion. A $100 deposit would calculate to a $150 bonus, while a $150 deposit would calculate to a $225 bonus. The promotion has a maximum bonus of $750, so a $500 deposit reaches the full match amount.

The $150 amount and the 150% rate are easy to mix up. If you want to deposit $150, the maths is different from receiving a $150 bonus: 150% of $150 is $225. For an Uptown Online player, the useful question is whether you prefer a flat deposit amount or the larger percentage match.

OfferDeposit exampleBonus or free spinsMain terms
150% table games bonus$100 deposit$150 bonusUp to $750; wagering varies by game
Tiered deposit bonus$50 deposit150% match + 50 free spins$2,000 maximum redeem; 30x match and 20x free spins wagering
Second tiered deposit offer$50 deposit150% match + 50 free spins30x deposit plus bonus wagering; redeemable 3 times
Six-deposit welcome packageFirst six depositsUp to $8,888 + 350 free spinsCodes POKIES1 through POKIES6

How the 150% table games bonus works

The 150% match goes up to $750 and uses the code TABLEACES1. Despite the table games label, the wagering categories cover several parts of the casino. The rate depends on the game you use, so choosing a game is part of working out the real cost of the bonus.

Eligible game categoryWageringExample using a $750 bonus
Keno, Parlour Games and Slots30x bonus$22,500 in wagering
Blackjack, Table Poker and Video Poker120x bonus$90,000 in wagering
Casino War, Craps, Roulette and Sic Bo300x bonus$225,000 in wagering

These examples multiply the bonus amount, not your deposit. So, if a $500 deposit produces the maximum $750 bonus, 30x means $22,500 of wagering on Keno, Parlour Games or Slots. The same $750 bonus would require $90,000 on the 120x group or $225,000 on the 300x group.

The code is important because it identifies the promotion. TABLEACES1 is also connected with a weekly Slots, Keno and Scratch Cards bonus with 75 free spins, so check that the cashier or promotion selection shows the offer you intend to use before completing your deposit.

Pick the game group before you deposit

The wagering difference is significant. Decide whether the 30x, 120x or 300x category suits your planned play, then apply the matching offer.

What you receive at each tiered deposit level

A tiered deposit promotion gives you a different reward based on the amount you fund. The first version has three steps, including a $50 level that pays a 150% match and 50 free spins. Its maximum redeem is $2,000.

DepositMatchFree spins
$2550% match15 free spins
$30100% match25 free spins
$50150% match50 free spins

The match portion carries 30x wagering on the bonus, while the free spins carry 20x wagering. For example, the $50 step creates a $75 match, making $2,250 of bonus wagering at 30x. The free-spin part follows its separate 20x rule.

A second tiered offer also reaches 150% at a $50 deposit. Its steps run from $10 to $200, with the rewards rising from 100% match plus 20 free spins at $10 to 200% match plus 70 free spins at $200. The offer has a $10 minimum deposit, uses 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, has no maximum cashout and can be redeemed 3 times.

At the $50 step of that second offer, the $75 bonus is added to the $50 deposit for a $125 total. Applying 30x to the deposit plus bonus gives $3,750 of wagering. That is a different calculation from the first tiered offer, where the 30x requirement applies to the bonus only.

How to claim a deposit bonus without missing the code

Choose one promotion

Select the 150% table games bonus or one of the tiered deposit options. Compare the reward, eligible games and wagering calculation before you fund the account.

Check the deposit amount

Use the amount that matches the chosen tier. The tiered offers use set levels, while the table games promotion pays 150% up to a $750 bonus.

Enter the code when required

For the 150% table games offer, enter TABLEACES1 exactly. The six-deposit welcome package uses POKIES1 through POKIES6 for its first six deposit steps.

Make the deposit

Fund the account in AUD or another supported account currency. Available deposit routes include cards, e-wallets, bank wire, vouchers, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay and cryptocurrency.

Keep the play within the rules

Use the eligible game categories, stay at or below the $10 maximum bet during bonus playthrough and complete the stated wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Only one real account is permitted per player. Multiple accounts can lead to closure and forfeiture of winnings and withdrawals, so keep the promotion on the account you actually use.

How much playthrough is needed before a withdrawal?

A bonus withdrawal is tied to the wagering requirement attached to the promotion. The 150% table games offer ranges from 30x to 300x the bonus, depending on the game category. The two 150% tiered offers use different calculations, so do not treat every 30x term as interchangeable.

PromotionBonus calculationWagering calculationTotal wagering example
First tiered offer$50 × 150% = $75 bonus$75 × 30$2,250
Second tiered offer$50 × 150% = $75 bonus($50 + $75) × 30$3,750
Table games offer$50 × 150% = $75 bonus$75 × 30 on the lowest group$2,250

The table uses simple examples to show the difference between bonus-only wagering and deposit-plus-bonus wagering. Your actual bonus amount depends on the promotion and deposit, and the table games rate changes when you move from slots, Keno or Parlour Games to blackjack, poker or the 300x group.

No withdrawal request is permitted before the rollover requirement for the claimed bonus is complete. Identity verification is also required before any withdrawal is processed, and a second document may be requested.

What happens when you cash out bonus funds?

Uptown Casino sets a weekly withdrawal limit of $5,000 AUD. The approximate minimum withdrawal is $100 AUD, and the approximate maximum per transaction is $3,000 AUD. A request above the weekly limit is split into multiple payments.

Withdrawals remain pending for 48-72 hours before processing. Electronic transfers are often instant after processing, while bank wire and cheque withdrawals take several business days. Progressive jackpot wins are excluded from the weekly cap and are paid in one lump sum.

MethodDepositWithdrawalUseful detail
Visa, Mastercard, American Express and DiscoverYesNoNear-instant deposits for Visa, Mastercard and American Express
Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter and eZeeWalletYesYesInstant deposit for Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and LitecoinYesYesBitcoin minimum deposit is $10
Bank wire transferYesYes$50 or more; a fee applies

AUD is supported alongside USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin. Card deposits are useful for funding an account, but card withdrawals are not supported, so choose a withdrawal method that suits you before you start bonus play.

When cashback or a larger package may suit you better

If a single 150% match is not the right fit, the six-deposit welcome package offers up to $8,888 plus 350 free spins across the first six deposits. The steps use POKIES1 through POKIES6, allowing the reward to be spread rather than taken in one deposit.

Cashback is another way to receive a reward after play. General rates run from 25% at Level Tourist and Level Resident to 30% at Level Neon, 35% at Level Downtown, 40% at Level Midtown and 50% at Level Uptown. Club Elite has cashback of 15%+.

Cashback carries 10x wagering on the bonus amount and can be opted into through live support. VIP players can also receive weekend cashback on Thursday - Sunday deposits, claimed Monday through live chat: 10% at Level Neon, 15% at Level Downtown, 20% at Level Midtown and 25% at Level Uptown.

Depositing in AUD and keeping bonus play manageable

Australian players can use AUD as their account currency. Bitcoin deposits start at $10, while bank wire deposits and withdrawals are available for amounts of $50 or more and carry a fee. Deposit options also include Neosurf, PaySafeCard, CashtoCode, Flexepin, POLi, Apple Pay and Google Pay.

Uptown Casino provides deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion on request. These tools are worth arranging before claiming a promotion, particularly when a match bonus adds a large wagering target to a modest deposit.

Bonuses are optional entertainment, not guaranteed profit. Decide your spending limit first, use only money set aside for gambling and stop when the budget is gone. That simple approach makes it easier to judge whether the bonus terms suit your plans.

Ready to compare the $150-style options?

Start with the 150% table games offer, then compare it with the $50 tiered rewards. Keep the wagering base and $10 bet cap in view before you choose.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Uptown Casino offer to a $150 deposit bonus?

The 150% table games promotion is the closest match. A $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, while a $150 deposit produces a $225 bonus, subject to the $750 maximum.

What code is used for the 150% table games bonus?

Use TABLEACES1. The offer covers Keno, Parlour Games, Slots, Blackjack, Table Poker, Video Poker, Casino War, Craps, Roulette and Sic Bo, with different wagering rates by category.

How much would a $50 deposit receive at the 150% tier?

A $50 deposit receives a $75 match, plus 50 free spins on the first tiered offer. That offer applies 30x wagering to the bonus and 20x wagering to the free spins.

What is the maximum bet during bonus playthrough?

The maximum is $10 per spin or round during any bonus playthrough. Exceeding it can void all promotion winnings.

When can I request a withdrawal after using a deposit bonus?

You can request a withdrawal after completing the rollover requirement for the claimed bonus. KYC identity documents must also be approved before any withdrawal is processed.

Can Australian players use AUD for the deposit bonus?

Yes. AUD is a supported account currency, alongside USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin.

What is the withdrawal limit after bonus play?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000 AUD. The approximate minimum withdrawal is $100 AUD and the approximate maximum per transaction is $3,000 AUD, while progressive jackpot wins are excluded from the weekly limit.

How does the seasonal $150 offer differ from a deposit bonus?

The $150 promotion for Australian players is a seasonal no-deposit campaign. A deposit bonus requires you to fund the account and then applies a match or another reward based on the promotion you select.