Six-Deposit Welcome Pack
Up to $8,888 + 350 Free Spins
Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/round
Min Deposit
$25 (100ACES offer)
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000 AUD
Pending Period
48-72 hours

Uptown Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: $200 Match Explained

Looking for the Uptown Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The closest match is a tiered deposit offer with a $200 deposit, a $400 bonus and 70 free spins. Here’s how the maths, wagering and withdrawal rules fit together for Australian players.

Uptown Casino is operated by Deckmedia N.V. under a licence issued by the Curaçao gaming authority. The site uses encryption technologies and secure payment gateways to protect player accounts and transactions.
  • Established2014
  • Games SoftwareRealtime Gaming (RTG) exclusively
  • Pokies Available150+ titles
  • Supported CurrenciesAUD, USD, BTC, BCH, LTC

How the $200 deposit unlocks the 200% match

The 200% match available at Uptown Casino is part of a tiered deposit offer. Its top step is reached with a $200 deposit, which brings a 200% match of $400 and 70 free spins. That gives you $600 in deposit and bonus funds before you start playing.

Offer detailTerm
Deposit for the 200% tier$200
Match amount$400
Free spins70
Minimum deposit for the offer$10
Wagering30x deposit + bonus
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout
RedemptionsUp to 3 times

The $10 figure is the offer’s minimum deposit, while the 200% rate is tied to the $200 tier. In other words, a smaller deposit may meet the minimum but will not reach this particular match level. If you normally budget in Australian dollars, Uptown Online supports AUD as an account currency.

How to claim the 200% offer in a sensible order

A clean start makes the bonus easier to track. Before depositing, decide how much you are comfortable using and keep the wagering target in mind. Bonuses are entertainment, not a way to turn a fixed deposit into guaranteed profit.

Check the basic account rules

You must be at least 18 and be in a jurisdiction where participation is legal. Uptown Casino allows one real account per player, so use one account and keep its login details secure.

Choose the $200 tier

The 200% match is attached to a $200 deposit. Select that tier when you claim the tiered deposit offer and make sure the amount fits your entertainment budget.

Keep the terms close by

The important figures are the $400 match, 70 free spins, 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, the $10 maximum bet and the three-redemption limit.

Play within the bonus rules

Do not place a bet above $10 during bonus playthrough. You also need to complete the rollover attached to the claimed bonus before requesting a withdrawal.

Complete verification before cashing out

Identity documents are required before any withdrawal is processed. A second document may also be requested, so having your details ready can make the final step more straightforward.

There is no separate promotional code shown for this 200% tier. Follow the offer selection presented with the deposit and keep a quick Review of the figures before you begin playing.

The wagering maths behind the $600 starting balance

This offer uses 30x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. For the $200 tier, that means the calculation uses $600 rather than only the $400 bonus. The 70 free spins are part of the promotion, but the stated 30x calculation is based on deposit plus bonus.

StepCalculationResult
DepositYour starting amount$200
Match200% of $200$400
Starting balance$200 + $400$600
Wagering target30 × $600$18,000
Free spinsIncluded with the tier70

So, using the full $200 tier, the wagering figure to work through is $18,000. That does not mean you need to deposit $18,000. It means the qualifying play must reach the stated turnover before the bonus-related withdrawal condition is cleared.

It helps to think of this as a running target. If your qualifying play contributes $500, you still have $17,500 left. Keep your bets at $10 or less while the playthrough is active, even if your balance rises.

Ready to check the 200% match?

The $200 tier gives you a $400 match and 70 free spins, with the main terms laid out before play begins.

Bonus play rules that protect your promotion winnings

The maximum bet during any bonus playthrough is $10 per spin or round. Going above that amount voids all promotion winnings, so this is the rule to keep visible while the rollover is running.

  • Keep every bonus-play bet at $10 or below.
  • Complete the rollover before submitting a Withdrawal request.
  • Use only one real account per player.
  • Leave a deposit between consecutive free bonuses.
  • Avoid no-risk or low-risk strategies designed to withdraw promotional money.
  • Keep your account active, as balances are forfeited after 180 days of inactivity and accounts are closed after six months.

The one-account rule matters across promotions, not just this match. Multiple accounts can be closed, with winnings and withdrawals forfeited. The same practical approach applies to free spins and other bonuses: claim an offer you understand, follow its betting limit and finish its rollover before asking for payment.

Other welcome offers worth comparing with the 200% tier

The six-deposit welcome package is another option if you prefer to spread your play across several deposits. It offers up to $8,888 plus 350 free spins over the first six deposits, using codes POKIES1 through POKIES6.

OfferRewardMain terms
Six-deposit packageUp to $8,888 + 350 free spinsCodes POKIES1 - POKIES6; spread over six deposits
250% matchUp to $2,500 + 25 free spinsCode UPTOWN1ACES; 49x bonus wagering on Keno, Parlour Games and Slots
200% tiered deposit offer$400 match + 70 free spins$200 deposit; 30x deposit-plus-bonus wagering; redeemable 3 times

The 250% option has a higher match percentage, while the 200% tier gives a clearly defined $400 match at the $200 deposit level and adds 70 free spins. The six-deposit package is built around repeated deposits instead of one single reward, so the right fit depends on how you prefer to manage your bankroll.

The broader Deposit Bonus range also includes regular slots, Keno and scratch card promotions, plus cashback and VIP reloads. Compare the wagering figure and betting limit first; a larger headline reward is only useful if its terms suit the way you play.

Payments, verification and withdrawals after playthrough

Uptown Casino supports AUD, USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin as account currencies. Deposit and withdrawal methods include Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter and eZeeWallet, while Bitcoin supports deposits and withdrawals with a minimum deposit of $10.

Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover are available for deposits. Bank wire supports deposits and withdrawals of $50 or more and carries a fee. Card withdrawals are not supported, so choose a payment method that also suits the cashout stage.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Minimum withdrawalApproximately $100 AUD
Maximum per transactionApproximately $3,000 AUD
Pending period48-72 hours before processing
Progressive jackpot winsPaid in one lump sum and excluded from the weekly limit

Amounts above the weekly limit are split into multiple payments. Electronic transfers are often instant once processed, while bank wire transfers take several business days. KYC identity verification must be completed before any payout is processed, and the withdrawal request also has to wait until the claimed bonus rollover is fulfilled.

Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with an offer or payment. Email support responds within approximately one day, and international telephone support is available as well.

Cashback and loyalty rewards for ongoing play

If you continue playing after the welcome offer, the Loyalty Program adds another way to collect value. You earn comp points through wagering, and every 100 comp points converts to $1.00 redeemable. That earned money must be wagered at least once before withdrawal.

LevelGeneral cashback
Tourist or Resident25%
Neon30%
Downtown35%
Midtown40%
Uptown50%
Club Elite15%+

Cashback ranges from 25% to 50% across the listed levels and has 10x wagering on the bonus amount. You can opt in through live support. VIP players also have weekend cashback based on Thursday to Sunday deposits, claimed on Monday through live chat, ranging from 10% at Level Neon to 25% at Level Uptown, with the same 10x wagering term.

For a more comfortable session, deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available on request. A sensible Review of your budget before claiming any bonus is still the best place to start.

Choose your bonus with the numbers in front of you

The 200% tier is built around a $200 deposit, $400 match, 70 free spins and an $18,000 wagering target.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much do I deposit to reach the 200% tier?

The 200% tier is reached with a $200 deposit. The offer has a $10 minimum deposit overall, but the $200 amount is the step connected to the 200% match.

What do I receive with the $200 deposit?

You receive a $400 match plus 70 free spins. Your deposit and match create a starting total of $600.

What is the wagering requirement?

The tier uses 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus. On a $200 deposit with a $400 match, that works out to 30 × $600, or $18,000.

What is the cashout limit for the 200% tier?

The tiered deposit offer has no maximum cashout. General withdrawal terms still include a $5,000 AUD weekly withdrawal limit and approximately $3,000 per transaction.

How many times can I redeem the offer?

The tiered deposit offer is redeemable 3 times.

What is the maximum bet during bonus playthrough?

The maximum is $10 per spin or round during any bonus playthrough. Exceeding it voids promotion winnings.

When can I request a withdrawal?

You can request a withdrawal after completing the rollover for the claimed bonus. KYC identity verification is required before the payout is processed.

Can I use AUD for this offer?

Yes. AUD is one of Uptown Casino’s supported account currencies, alongside USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin.