Six-Deposit Welcome Pack
Up to $8,888 + 350 Free Spins
Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6
Max Bet on Bonus
$10 per spin/round
Min Deposit
$25 (100ACES offer)
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000 AUD
Pending Period
48-72 hours

Uptown Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: $400 Match + 70 Free Spins

The Uptown Casino $200 deposit bonus gives you a 200% match and 70 Free Spins when you select the $200 tier in its deposit promotion. Here is the maths, the 30× wagering rule and the payout details in plain English.

Uptown Casino is operated by Deckmedia N.V. under a licence issued by the Curaçao gaming authority. The site uses encryption technologies and secure payment gateways to protect player accounts and transactions.
  • Established2014
  • Games SoftwareRealtime Gaming (RTG) exclusively
  • Pokies Available150+ titles
  • Supported CurrenciesAUD, USD, BTC, BCH, LTC

What the $200 deposit tier gives you

The $200 tier is part of a stepped deposit promotion. Put in $200 and the promotion adds a 200% match, which works out to a $400 bonus. You also receive 70 free spins, bringing the starting promotional balance to $600 before you begin playing.

Your depositMatch rateBonus amountStarting totalFree Spins
$200200%$400$60070

The $600 figure is simply your $200 deposit plus the $400 bonus. It is not a cash withdrawal amount. You need to meet the promotion's wagering rule before requesting a withdrawal, and the bonus playthrough rules apply while the promotion is active.

How the 30× wagering rule works on $200

This tier carries 30× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. In other words, the calculation uses the full $600 starting amount rather than only the $400 match.

Add the deposit and bonus

$200 deposit + $400 bonus = $600.

Apply the 30× requirement

$600 × 30 = $18,000 in wagering.

Complete the required playthrough

Once the promotion's wagering requirement has been met, the withdrawal rule can be used, subject to identity checks and the payment limits.

That $18,000 is wagering turnover, not a fee taken from your account. Your results can move up or down while you play, so a large turnover figure should not be treated as a promise of a particular balance. Gambling uses real money and losses are possible.

How to select and use the $200 offer

The simplest approach is to choose the $200 tier before making the deposit, then check the offer details shown at the point of selection. Casino Uptown supports AUD as an account currency, so Australian players can keep their account in Australian dollars.

Use one personal account

Register or sign in to your real account. Uptown Casino allows one real account per player, and third parties, including minors, cannot use it.

Select the $200 tier

Choose the deposit promotion showing a $200 deposit, 200% match and 70 Free Spins. Check that the 30× deposit-plus-bonus wagering term is visible before confirming.

Enter the deposit amount

Set the deposit to exactly $200 if you want the tier described here. If the promotion asks for a Promo Code, use the code displayed with that offer rather than entering a code from a different promotion.

Review the credited amounts

After the deposit, check that the account shows the $400 match and the 70 Free Spins. Keep the terms handy so you can track the $10 maximum bet and the wagering target.

Play within the rules

Continue with stakes of $10 or less and do not request a withdrawal before the required rollover has been completed.

You can complete the process through a mobile browser on a smartphone or tablet, or use instant browser play. A Mobile App is not needed, and Windows downloadable software is also available for players who prefer a computer.

Ready to check the $200 tier?

Choose the $200 deposit option, review the 30× wording and confirm the $400 match plus 70 Free Spins before you play.

Bonus rules that can change your withdrawal result

The amount you can eventually withdraw depends on following the promotion rules as well as your game results. The $200 tier has no maximum cashout, but that does not remove the wagering, bet-size or account rules.

RuleTermWhat it means for you
Maximum bonus bet$10 per spin or roundA higher stake can void promotion winnings.
Wagering30× deposit+bonusOn $200 plus $400, the worked target is $18,000.
Cashout before rolloverNot permittedFinish the claimed bonus rollover before requesting a payout.
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashoutThe tier does not set a separate cashout ceiling.
Redemptions3 timesThe tiered deposit promotion can be redeemed three times.
  • Use only one Uptown Casino account.
  • Keep each bonus spin or round at $10 or less.
  • Complete the 30× deposit-plus-bonus wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Avoid low-risk strategies designed only to remove promotional funds, as bonus abuse can lead to account action.
  • Remember that no consecutive free bonuses are allowed; a deposit is required between free bonuses.

Withdrawals after the bonus playthrough

Before any withdrawal is processed, Uptown Casino requires identity documents for KYC verification. A second document may also be requested. Once the rollover is complete and verification is handled, the normal withdrawal limits and processing stages apply.

ItemTermPractical point
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUDWithdrawals above this amount are split into multiple payments.
Minimum withdrawalApproximately $100 AUDRequests are generally around this minimum or higher.
Maximum per transactionApproximately $3,000 AUDA larger amount may need more than one transaction.
Pending period48-72 hoursPayouts are processed after this pending stage.
Electronic transferOften instant once processedThe transfer stage can be quick after approval.
Bank wireSeveral business daysBank wire carries a fee and is intended mainly for larger sums.

Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter and eZeeWallet support both deposits and withdrawals. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin can also be used for deposits and withdrawals. Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover are deposit methods only, so card withdrawals are not supported.

Progressive jackpot wins sit outside the $5,000 weekly limit and are paid in one lump sum. That exception applies to progressive jackpot winnings, not to a standard balance created through the $200 deposit promotion.

Choosing the $200 tier sensibly

A $200 deposit is a meaningful amount, especially when the bonus adds another $400 and creates an $18,000 wagering target. Before claiming, decide how much of your own money you are comfortable using and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

  • Use the $200 tier only if the deposit fits your entertainment budget.
  • Set a deposit limit if you want extra control; deposit limits are available on request.
  • Ask for a cooling-off period when you want a break from play.
  • Use self-exclusion on request if gambling no longer feels enjoyable or manageable.
  • Remember that account balances can be forfeited after 180 days of inactivity, and accounts inactive for six months are closed.

The support team can be reached through live chat 24/7. Email support responds within approximately one day, and international telephone support is available in both toll-free and regular formats.

The main figures to check before you deposit

DetailFigure or rule
Qualifying deposit$200
Match200%
Bonus amount$400
Starting deposit plus bonus$600
Free Spins70
Wagering30× deposit+bonus
Worked wagering target$18,000
Maximum bet during playthrough$10 per spin or round
Redemptions3 times
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout

If those terms suit your budget and playing style, the $200 tier is easy to understand: deposit $200, receive a $400 match and 70 Free Spins, then work through the 30× deposit-plus-bonus requirement while keeping every bonus bet at $10 or less.

Check the numbers before you play

The important figures are clear: $200 in, $400 match, $600 starting total, 70 Free Spins and an $18,000 worked wagering target.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive for a $200 deposit?

The $200 tier provides a 200% match worth $400 and 70 Free Spins. Your deposit and match make a $600 starting total before play.

How much wagering applies to the $200 tier?

The promotion uses 30× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. With a $200 deposit and $400 match, the worked calculation is $600 × 30, or $18,000.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum is $10 per spin or round during any bonus playthrough. Exceeding $10 can void all promotion winnings.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

A withdrawal request is permitted only after the rollover requirements of the claimed bonus have been fulfilled. Identity documents are required before any withdrawal is processed.

How many times can the tiered deposit promotion be redeemed?

The tiered deposit promotion can be redeemed 3 times.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000 AUD. Progressive jackpot wins are excluded from that limit and are paid in one lump sum.

Can I use AUD for the deposit?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported account currencies, alongside USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin.

Can I play the $200 offer on my phone?

Yes. Games are available through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, as well as through instant browser play. A dedicated app is not needed.